Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Rogers City Area Schools

  • Erica Ataman

    Custodian
  • Jason Bark

    Technology Coordinator
  • Matt Barsen

    Secondary Teacher
  • Kendra Beebe

    Secondary Teacher
  • Officer Matthew Bisson

    School Resource Officer
  • Sherry Bisson

    Secondary Teacher
  • Mariah Boilore

    Secondary Teacher
  • Erin Brege

    Secondary Teacher
  • Josh Brege

    Secondary Teacher
  • John Brown

    Bus Driver
  • Tammy Budnick

    Finance Assistant
  • Gabe Catalano

    School Nurse
  • Chad Coolman

    Secondary Teacher
  • Taylor Darling

    Elementary Teacher
  • Sally Delke

    Bus Driver/Food Service Assistant
  • Marilyn Dimick

    Guidance Counselor
  • Kaelie Fairbanks

    Food Service Assistant
  • Laura Feller

    Paraprofessional
  • Lisa Gleason

    Secondary Teacher
  • Karl Grambau

    Paraprofessional/Athletic Director
  • Robin Griwatsch

    Business/Personnel Manager
  • Mary Jo Hein

    Secondary Teacher
  • Nicholas Hein

    Superintendent/ 6-12 Principal
  • Christina Hemmer

    Secondary Teacher
  • Jillian Hoydic

    Secondary Teacher
  • Jonathan Hoydic

    Elementary Physical Education Teacher
  • Natasha Huber

    Elementary Teacher
  • Abbey Idalski

    School Success Liaison
  • Amanda Karsten

    Paraprofessional
  • Bret Karsten

    Paraprofessional
  • Victoria Kerr

    Secondary Teacher
  • Betty Konieczny

    Food Service Assistant
  • Anne Kosiara

    Paraprofessional
  • Lynn Krentz

    Elementary Teacher
  • Kathy LaLonde

    Elementary Teacher
  • Laurie Maynard

    Elementary Teacher
  • Maria Meyer

    Secondary Teacher
  • Tammie Nemeth

    Elementary Office Secretary
  • Shelly Nielsen

    Elementary Teacher
  • Stephanie Onstwedder

    Elementary Teacher
  • Vicki Paull

    Administrative Assistant/Food Service Director
  • Duane Pitts

    Secondary Teacher
  • Amanda Polaski

    Elementary Teacher
  • Matt Ponik

    Secondary Teacher
  • Paul Przybyla

    Bus Driver
  • Jackie Quaine

    Bus Driver/ Food Service Assistant
  • Sam Reeves

    Custodian
  • Ann Reisner

    Custodian
  • Lisa Rhode

    Paraprofessional
  • Alison Saile

    High School Office Assistant
  • Kirk Schaedig

    Maintenance/Transportation Supervisor
  • Sarah Simmons

    Elementary Teacher
  • Dawn Skerski

    Secondary Teacher
  • Diane Smuda

    Elementary Teacher
  • Helen Somers

    Secondary Teacher
  • Aaron Spens

    Bus Driver/ Custodian
  • Paula Streich

    Elementary Teacher
  • Diane Tulgestke

    Paraprofessional
  • Jenna Vekaryasz

    Food Service Supervisor
  • Annette Vogelheim

    Paraprofessional
  • Chrissy Vogelheim

    Middle/High School Secretary/Athletic Secretary
  • Colleen Vogler

    Paraprofessional
  • Cindy Waibel

    Elementary Teacher
  • Richard Waite

    Secondary Teacher
  • Jessica Wickersham

    Paraprofessional
  • Ed Wilbert

    Secondary Teacher
  • Timory Wilcox

    Elementary Teacher